Wimbledon Day 1 complete schedule

    0
    200
    DAY 1 MONDAY 3 JULY Complete Schedule
    CENTRE COURT – 1:00PM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs Alexander Bublik (KAZ)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [11]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
    NO.1 COURT 1:00PM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Elise Mertens (BEL) vs Venus Williams (USA) [10]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4] vs John Millman (AUS)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Johanna Konta (GBR) [6] vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
    NO.2 COURT 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] vs Cameron Norrie (GBR)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Simona Halep (ROU)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Maryna Zanevska (BEL) vs Heather Watson (GBR)
    NO.3 COURT 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [20] vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21] vs Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [13] vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
    COURT 12 11:30AM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Nao Hibino (JPN) vs Madison Keys (USA) [17]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Kei Nishikori (JPN) [9] vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [8] vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Steve Johnson (USA) [26] vs Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
    COURT 18 11:30AM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) vs Laura Robson (GBR)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31] vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) [16]
    COURT 4 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) vs Ana Bogdan (ROU)
    COURT 5 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs Karen Khachanov (RUS) [30]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Madison Brengle (USA) vs Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs Shuai Peng (CHN)
    COURT 6 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [26] vs Carina Witthoeft (GER)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
    COURT 7 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Barbora Strycova (CZE) [22] vs Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
    COURT 8 11:30AM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Camila Giorgi (ITA) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Donna Vekic (CRO) vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
    COURT 9 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs Naomi Osaka (JPN)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21] vs Jana Cepelova (SVK)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Radu Albot (MDA)
    COURT 11 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Sam Querrey (USA) [24]
    Stats by Slamtracker
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Mandy Minella (LUX)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Francoise Abanda (CAN) vs Kurumi Nara (JPN)
    COURT 14 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Joao Sousa (POR) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Lucas Pouille (FRA) [14]
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Naomi Broady (GBR) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs Ana Konjuh (CRO) [27]
    Stats by Slamtracker
     
    COURT 15 11:30AM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) vs Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [18]
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Katerina Siniakova (CZE) vs Maria Sakkari (GRE)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Jennifer Brady (USA) vs Danka Kovinic (MNE)
    Stats by Slamtracker
      
    COURT 16 11:30AM
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs Andrew Whittington(AUS)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs Roberta Vinci(ITA) [31]
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Tommy Haas (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans(BEL)
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) [15] vs Anna Blinkova(RUS)
    COURT 17 11:30AM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) vs Qiang Wang (CHN)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Donald Young (USA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
    GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) vs Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [18]
    TO BE ARRANGED 1 11:00AM
    NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs Catherine Bellis (USA)
    NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
    LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
    Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [25] vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

    LEAVE A REPLY