DAY 1 MONDAY 3 JULY Complete Schedule
CENTRE COURT – 1:00PM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs Alexander Bublik (KAZ)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [11]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
NO.1 COURT 1:00PM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs Venus Williams (USA) [10]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4] vs John Millman (AUS)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Johanna Konta (GBR) [6] vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
NO.2 COURT 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] vs Cameron Norrie (GBR)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Simona Halep (ROU)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Maryna Zanevska (BEL) vs Heather Watson (GBR)
NO.3 COURT 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [20] vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21] vs Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [13] vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
COURT 12 11:30AM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Nao Hibino (JPN) vs Madison Keys (USA) [17]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [9] vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [8] vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Steve Johnson (USA) [26] vs Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
COURT 18 11:30AM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) vs Laura Robson (GBR)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31] vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) [16]
COURT 4 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) vs Ana Bogdan (ROU)
COURT 5 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs Karen Khachanov (RUS) [30]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Madison Brengle (USA) vs Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs Shuai Peng (CHN)
COURT 6 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [26] vs Carina Witthoeft (GER)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
COURT 7 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [22] vs Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
COURT 8 11:30AM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Camila Giorgi (ITA) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Donna Vekic (CRO) vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
COURT 9 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs Naomi Osaka (JPN)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21] vs Jana Cepelova (SVK)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Radu Albot (MDA)
COURT 11 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Sam Querrey (USA) [24]
Stats by Slamtracker
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Mandy Minella (LUX)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Francoise Abanda (CAN) vs Kurumi Nara (JPN)
COURT 14 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Lucas Pouille (FRA) [14]
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Naomi Broady (GBR) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs Ana Konjuh (CRO) [27]
Stats by Slamtracker
 
COURT 15 11:30AM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) vs Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [18]
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) vs Maria Sakkari (GRE)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Jennifer Brady (USA) vs Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Stats by Slamtracker
  
COURT 16 11:30AM
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs Andrew Whittington(AUS)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs Roberta Vinci(ITA) [31]
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Tommy Haas (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans(BEL)
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [15] vs Anna Blinkova(RUS)
COURT 17 11:30AM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) vs Qiang Wang (CHN)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Donald Young (USA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) vs Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [18]
TO BE ARRANGED 1 11:00AM
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs Catherine Bellis (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
LADIES’ SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [25] vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)